Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant MikalaFemale/United States Group :icontornrules: TornRules
Mr. Badass
Recent Activity
Deviant for 8 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 696 Deviations 4,441 Comments 33,218 Pageviews

Newest Deviations




United States
Name: Mikala Green
AKA: Sailor Mik, Scoots, Miki Chan, TromboneGothGirl84
Birthday: October 2nd, 1984
Birthplace: Bloomington, IN
Hometown: Spencer, IN
Occupation: Cartoonist, Receptionist

Interests: Art, Music, Cartoons, Fantasy, Video Games, Reading, Exercise
Music: Dethklok, Within Temptation, Nightwish, Kamelot, Tori Amos, Nellie McKay, Gorillaz, KoRn, Fall Out Boy, The Used, Josh Groban
Movies: The Iron Giant, Sweeney Todd, Shaun of the Dead, Zombieland, 300, 9, The Simpsons Movie, Titan AE, Anything Diskey (except HSM)
TV: The Simpsons, Robot Chicken, Metalocalypse, Family Guy, Venture Bros, Total Drama Island/Action, Anything Old School
Art: Fanart, Anthro/Furry, Crafts, Original Art
Food: Pizza, Pocky, Yogurt, Popcorn, Fruits, Italian, Mexican
Drink: Diet Dr. Pepper, Tea, Monster Energy

Likes: Music, Drawing, Friends, Working Out
Dislikes: Being Ignored, Feeling Unwanted, Jerkwads, Idiots, Art block
Politics: Not Political. All politics are conspiracy.
Religion: Christian

Current Residence: Her Own Little World
Favourite genre of music: Symphonic Metal, Jazz, Techno, Rock, J-pop, Emocore, Classic
Favourite cartoon character: Pickles and Toki from Dethklok; Gwen, Trent, and Duncan from TDI; Dean from Iron Giant
Hey, what's up, home fries? :3

I'm back after 3 long years and I'm back!

My new account is here: :iconraptorassassin84:
  • Mood: Optimism
  • Listening to: "Black Fire Upon Us" - Dethklok
  • Playing: Soul Calibur 2
  • Drinking: Heavily creamed Coffee :XD:

AdCast - Ads from the Community





Add a Comment:
RaptorAssassin84 Featured By Owner Jun 4, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Check out my new account! X3
meganann23 Featured By Owner Dec 31, 2011
Happy New Year!
meganann23 Featured By Owner Dec 25, 2011
Merry Christmas!
mrcbax Featured By Owner Nov 18, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
Hello fellow Spencer person, (wow I never get to say that here) gallery you have, and some interesting characters! :)
Fuemikawaii Featured By Owner Jun 15, 2011  Hobbyist
"You got tagged...!! :XD: >> . : [link] "
ayame-maiden Featured By Owner Dec 14, 2010  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Hey, scoots!
meganann23 Featured By Owner Nov 25, 2010
Happy Thanksgiving day, Trombonegothgirl84.
Naes-chen Featured By Owner Nov 15, 2010  Student Artist
Hiii!!! I'm lex, remember me?
nice to see you again:glomp:
Tybaltia Featured By Owner Oct 8, 2010
Hey, howzit? Long time no see!
DrinkTeaOrDie Featured By Owner Jun 17, 2010  Professional Filmographer
Thank you so much for the fav on my Jak and Daxter Style Meme! I really appreciate it! :blowkiss:
Add a Comment: